Organizing Committee

Chairman: Member of RAS О.А. Bannykh (Baikov IMET RAS).

Co-chairman: Dr. D. Bailey (Instron, Great Britain)
Vice-chairmen:
A.M. Gleser (Bardin CNIItshermet, Russia)
A.G. Kolmakov (Baikov IMET RAS, Russia)
Members:

V.P. Alekhin (Moscow State Industrial University, Russia)

M.I.Alymov (corresponding member of RAS, Baikov IMET RAS, Russia)

V.I.Al'shic (IK RAS, Russia)

S.M.Barinov (corresponding member of RAS, Baikov IMET RAS, Russia)

V.I.Betehtin (FTI RAS, Sankt-Peterburg, Russia)

V.M.Blinov (Baikov IMET RAS, Russia)

V.M.Buznik (Member of RAS, Baikov IMET RAS, Russia)

L.R. Botvina (Baikov IMET RAS, Russia) 

P.A.Vityaz (Member of NAS, Belarus)

R. Gadow (Universitat Stutgart, Germany)

S.A. Gerasimov (Bauman Technical University, Russia)

V.V. Gerov (Instron, GreatBrutan)

Yu.I.Golovin (Tambov State University, Russia)

K.V. Grigorovich (corresponding member of RAS, Baikov IMET RAS, Russia)

F.V.Grechnikov (corresponding member of RAS, Russia)

V.E.Gromov  (SibGIU, Novokuzneck, Russia)
S.V. Dobatkin (Baikov IMET RAS, Russia)
A.V. Dub (GNC RF OAO NPO "CNIITMASh", Russia)
V.T. Zabolotnyj (Baikov IMET RAS, Russia)
V.M. Ievlev (Member of RAS, Voronezhskij GU, Russia)
A.A. Il'in (Member of RAS, MATI, Russia)
A.F. Il'juwenko (chl.-korr. NAN, GNPO "Centr"NAN, Belarus')
E.N. Kablov (Member of RAS, FGUP GNC VIAM, Russia)
B.A. Kalin (MIFI, Russia)
M.I. Karpov (corresponding member of RAS, IFTT RAN, Chernogolovka, Russia)
G.V. Klevcov (Orenburgskij GU, Russia)
S.A. Klimenko (ISM im. V.N. Bakulja NAN, Ukraina)
S.A. Katrechko (Institut metallofiziki NAN, Ukraina)
Je.V. Kozlov (TGASU, Tomsk, Russia)
Ju.R. Kolobov (Bel.GU, Belgorod, Russia)
M.M. Krishtall (Tol'jattinskij GU, Tol'jatti, Russia)
L.M. Lobanov (akademik NANU, IJeS im.E.O.Patona, Ukraina)
G.M. Lukovkin (MGU im. M.V. Lomonosova, Russia)
P. Lukasc (Institut fiziki metallov, Brno, Chehija)
V.I. Lysak (Volgogradskij GTU, Russia)
I. McEnteggart (Instron, Velikobritanija)
S.T. Milejko (IFTT RAN, Chernogolovka, Russia)
Ju.V. Mil'man (chl.-korr. NANU, IPM, Ukraina)
V.I. Moiseenko (INDmash NAN, Belarus')
N.F. Morozov (Member of RAS, S-Pb. GU, Russia )
H. Mughrabi (Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany)
M.M. Myshljaev (Baikov IMET RAS, Russia)
S.A. Nikulin (MISiS, Russia)
P.D. Odesskij (CNII stroitel'nyh konstrukcij, Russia)
A.S. Orywenko (CNII KM «Prometej», S.-Pb., Russia)
V.E. Panin (Member of RAS, IFPM SO RAN, Russia)
V.V. Perevezencev (IMASh, Nizhnij Novgorod, Russia)
V.M. Schastlivcev (Member of RAS, IFM Uro RAN, Russia)
A.E. Sal'ko (NIFHI im.L.Ja. Karpova, Russia)
V.M. Schastlivcev (Member of RAS, IFM Uro RAN, Russia)
A. Toffs (Correlated Solution Inc., SShA)
A.N. Romanov (IMASh RAN, Russia)
V.F. Terent'ev (IMET im. A.A. Bajkova RAN, Russia)
V.T. Trowenko (akademik NANU, IPP im. G.S. Pisarenko, Ukraina)
A.Yu. Vinogradov (Osaka City University, Japan)
G.A. Filippov (CNIIchermet im. I.P.Bardina, Russia)
M.L. Hejfec (Prezidium NAN, Belarus')
A.A. Shmakov (Minobrnauki RF, Russia)
A.E. Shelest (Baikov IMET RAS, Russia)
A.P. Shpak (akademik NANU, In-t metallofiziki NAN, Ukraina)
H. Schreier (Correlated Solution Inc., SShA)
M.A. Shtremel' (MISiS, Russia)